Commissioners

County Commissioner Information

More Information: 

County commission minutes are available here

Frequently Asked Questions: 

Who is my county commissioner?

See the election administrator office, map of districts or contact the County Mayor's office

When does the County Commission meet?

Routinely 3rd Monday each month

Where does the County Commission meet?

The courthouse in Blountville

Where do I get a copy of the agenda?

County Mayor's office

Where do I get a copy of the County Commission minutes?

County Clerk's office or the County Clerk's webpage at sullivancountyclerktn.com

Commissioner Randy Morrell

Commissioner Randy Morrell

District #1

423 Hickory Tree Road

Bristol, TN 67620

423-878-8333

Commissioner Robert White

Commissioner Robert White

District #2

42 Lowry Lane

Bristol TN 37620

rfw622@yahoo.com

423-989-3718 

Commissioner Cathy Armstrong

Commissioner Cathy Armstrong

District #2

328 Galway Road

Bristol TN 37620

carmstrong@heritagebristol.com

423-652-2263 

Commissioner Bryan Boyd

Commissioner Bryan Boyd

District #2

105 Austin Street

Bristol TN 37620

bkboyd@profectusclinical.com

423-968-4098 

Commissioner Bob Neal

Commissioner Bob Neal

District #3

361 Blountville Highway

Bristol, TN 37620

robertnealb@aol.com

423-968-3165

Commissioner Ed Marsh

Commissioner Ed Marsh

District #4

106 Eagleview Private Drive

Blountville TN 37617

ednmax@yahoo.com

423-367-7722

Commissioner Linda Brittenham

Commissioner Linda Brittenham

District #4

292 Hamilton Hill Road

Bluff City TN 37618

lbrittenham@btes.tv

423-538-8506

Commissioner Dennis Houser

Commissioner Dennis Houser

District #4

471 Camp Placid Road

Blountville TN 37617

dkhouser410@btes.tv

423-323-6628

Commissioner Dwight King

Commissioner Roger Cox

District #5
2727 Hickory Tree Road
Bluff City, TN 37618
rkcox63@outlook.com
423-575-2069

 

Commissioner Ty Boomershine

Commissioner Ty Boomershine

District #5

1643 Allison Road

Piney Flats TN 37686

boomer1745@embarqmail.com

423-538-5506

Commissioner Terry Harkleroad

Commissioner Terry Harkleroad

District #6

3429 Page Streete

Kingsport TN 37660

tharkleroad@charter.net

423-765-0746

Commissioner Matthew Johnson

Commissioner Matthew Johnson

District #6

125 Wonderland Drive

Kingsport TN 37660

mjjohnson.1776@gmail.com

423-782-8722

Commissioner Michael Surgenor

Commissioner Michael Surgenor

District #6

391 Olinger Drive

Kingsport TN 37660

mbsurgenor@hotmail.com

423-288-7747

Commissioner James Brotherton

Commissioner James Brotherton

District #7

204 Patrick Henry Circle

Kingsport TN 37663

423-239-8518

Commissioner Baxter Hood

Commissioner Baxter Hood

District #7

P.O. Box 6633

Kingsport TN 37663

bbhood@embarqmail.com

423-239-9415

 

 

Commissioner Darlene Calton

Commissioner Darlene Calton

District #8

759 Summerville Rd

Kingsport TN 37663

dcalton@embarqmail.com

423-239-5363

Commissioner Eddie Williams

Commissioner Eddie Williams

District #8

1041 S. Wilcox Drive

Kingsport TN 37660

huntandwilliams@embarqmail.com

423-349-48-56

Commissioner O.W. Ferguson

Commissioner O.W. Ferguson

District #9

1805 Harrison Avenue

Kingsport TN 37665

423-247-3328

Commissioner Kit McGlothlin

Commissioner Kit McGlothlin

District #9

295 East Carters Valley Road

Kingsport TN 37660

423-245-8759

Commissioner Bill Kilgore

Commissioner Bill Kilgore

District #10

1205 Malabar Drive

Kingsport TN 37660

wgkamvet@charter.net

423-378-3378

Commissioner Patrick W. Shull

Commissioner John Crawford

District #10

1606 Forest View Drive

Kingsport TN 37660

johncrawford1@yahoo.com

423-245-0602

Commissioner Pat W. Shull

Commissioner Patrick W. Shull

District #11

1338 Belmeade Drive

Kingsport TN 37664

patshull75@aol.com

423-245-6697

Commissioner Mark Bowery

Commissioner Mark Bowery

District #11

3713 Memorial Blvd.

Kingsport TN 37664

mark@boweryins.com

423-446-0226

Commissioner John Gardner

Commissioner John Gardner
District #11
1321 Post Street
Kingsport TN 37664
gardnerjt74@yahoo.com
423-392-4679

Commissioner Districts Map